The Who Concert Guide

  • Home
  • Gigographie
    • The Who
    • Roger Daltrey
    • John Entwistle
    • Pete Townshend
    • Concerts
      • Ticket Stubs
      • Concert Gallery
      • Cities
      • Venues
      • Concert Reviews
  • Songs & Records
    • Records
    • Songs
    • Live Records
    • Singles
    • Videos
  • Contact

Amsterdam, Ziggo Dome

The Who, Thursday, 02. July 2015

Logo 2015

Set list

  1. Who Are You
  2. The Seeker
  3. The Kids Are Alright
  4. I Can See For Miles
  5. Pictures Of Lily
  6. My Generation
  7. Behind Blue Eyes
  8. Bargain
  9. Join Together
  10. You Better You Bet
  11. I'm One
  12. Love Reign O'er Me
  13. Eminence Front
  14. Amazing Journey
  15. Sparks
  16. Pinball Wizard
  17. See Me Feel Me
  18. Baba O'Riley
  19. Won't Get Fooled Again
Line Up


Roger Daltrey: Guitar, Harmonica, Vocals
Pete Townshend: Vocals, Guitar
Pino Palladino: Bass
Zak Starkey: Drums
Simon Townshend: Backing Vocal, Guitar
Loren Gold: Keyboards
Frank Simes: Keyboards
John Corey: Keyboards

Note

Moved from 01.07.2015 to do Glastonbury.


Newspapers

The Who is nog steeds liever dood dan oud - en iedereen zingt mee

Het Parool, 03.07.2015

De mannen van popband The Who klinken als heren van gevorderde leeftijd, maar het aanstekelijke enthousiasme maakt veel goed. Het zijn echt niet alleen babyboomers die vanavond de Z...
Go to Review


Gallery

Support Act: The Last Internationale
Amsterdam, July 2, 2015 (Photo: Bob Smoochie)
Amsterdam, July 2, 2015 (Photo: Bob Smoochie)
Amsterdam, July 2, 2015 (Photo: Bob Smoochie)
Amsterdam, July 2, 2015 (Photo: Bob Smoochie)
Amsterdam, July 2, 2015 (Photo: Bob Smoochie)
Amsterdam, July 2, 2015 (Photo: Bob Smoochie)
Amsterdam, July 2, 2015 (Photo: Bob Smoochie)
Amsterdam, July 2, 2015 (Photo: Bob Smoochie)

Support


Support Act: The Last Internationale


On Records

  • The Who Hits 50: 2015-07-02 Amsterdam (1:51:43, flac)

More Info

  • Look at these shows: Sunday, 28. June 2015, Tuesday, 30. June 2015
  • List The Who 2015
  • Last Update: 01.11.2015 | # 11755
  • 30.06.2015 | 02.07.2015 | 13.02.2016

The Who in Amsterdam

29.09.1969: Concertgebouw
30.01.1970: Concertgebouw
17.09.1970: Concertgebouw
17.08.1972: Oude Rai
05.07.2013: Ziggo Dome

  • See all Dates

Contact Us

Please help to make The Who Concert Guide better and better. Send reports, setlists, pictures etc.

  • Learn More
  • Email

    info@thewholive.net

  • Concert Guide on Facebook

    TheWhoConcerts

  • Official Website

    thewho.com

  • Shows of Hand

    Rush in Concert 1974-2015

  • History in Records

    Papadosio 2011-2022

The Who Concert Guide 9.06 - © 2026 Bob Smoochie Production. All rights reserved.
Contact | Introduction | The Who Concert Guide Blog